My Club Crest

THE BRADFORD GOLF CLUB LTD

Image
Loading the Calendar...

Booking

Course is currently Open



13.09.2017 08:35

Club News

  • 2017-09-23
  • 2017-09-24
  • 2017-09-25
  • 2017-09-26
00:00
  • 47th Hawksworth Troph

    Saturday 27th May 2017

    Please find below the current start sheet for this years Hawksworth Trophy.

    No Starting Competitor Club
    Time 
    1 8.00 Toby Harris Bradford
    & Robert Malloy Northcliffe
    12.30 Liam Shaw Otley

    2 8.08 Nigel Colbeck Cleckheaton
    & Andy Couzens Baildon
    12.38 David Gill Bradford

    3 8.17 James Tate Bradford
    & Martin Hinchcliffe Sand Moor
    12.47 Josh Cailey-Booth Wheatley

    4 8.25 Terry Brushwood Bingley St. Ives
    & George Grant Bradford
    12.55 Scott Minto Hanging Heaton

    5 8.34 Toby Wood Bradford
    & Ross Waterhouse Harrogate
    13.04 Mark Bennison Knaresborough

    6 8.42 Andy Bean Bradford
    & Christian Balatoni Hollins Hall
    13.12 Simon Bradley Otley
    8 8.59 Jack Laybourne Bradford
    & Phil Holmes Wike Ridge
    13.29 Fergus Barron Dewsbury District

    9 9.08 Tom Hunt Meltham
    & George Muscroft Otley
    13.38 George Heath Woodsome Hall

    10 9.16 Jamie Mountain Shipley
    & Michael Hay Hunley Hall
    13.46 Tony Cole Pontefract & District

    11 9.25 Will Thompson Bradford
    & Jordan Clements Northcliffe
    13.55 Oliver Tasker Cleckheaton

    12 9.33 Damian Simpson Waterton Park
    & Ryan Chambers Blyth
    14.03 Jamie Lavin Cleckheaton

    13 9.42 Cliff Barrett Woolley Park
    & Ian Henderson Blyth
    14.12 Jack Leversidge Abbeydale

    14 9.50 Jake Bullivant Blyth
    & Ben Gill Shipley
    14.20 Jak Cavanagh Moortown

    15 9.59 Alex McHugh Mullion
    & Andy Allcock Scarbrough N. C.
    14.29 Josh McAspurn Meltham

    16 10.07 Lewis Walls South Bradford
    & Ben Wilkinson Bradford
    14.37 Ashley Johnson Dewsbury District

    17 10.16 William Eardley Pannal
    & Jack Hall South Bradford
    14.46 Alex Harm Otley

    18 10.24 William Bradley Otley
    & Calum Hey Shipley
    14.54 Joe Allenby Hessle

    19 10.33 Chris Howe Shipley
    & William Webster Cottingham Park
    15.03 Daniel Rowley Shipley

    20 10.41 Richard Wheatley Bradford
    & Dominic Moon Rotherham
    15.11 Julian Wood Hallamshire